Menu
Home Page

Meet The School Governors

St. Mary’s and Our Lady of Grace Catholic Academies Governor Membership and Attendance at Meetings

 

Full Committee Membership

Attendance at Meetings

Name

Category

Terms of Office end

Register of Interests including roles in other educational Establishments.

21/11/17

06/02/18

19/06/18

 

Mr Simon Edge (Chair)

Foundation

29/9/21

Spouse (Staff)

Child (SMA pupil)

ü

 

 

 

Mr Andy Connell (Vice Chair)

Foundation

29/9/21

 

Apologies Received

 

 

 

Mr Ian Beardmore (Principal)

Principal

 

ACE Welding

Education Associates

Governor St Dominic’s (Stone)

ü

 

 

 

Mr Scott Fenton

Foundation

29/9/21

Staff + Child (SMA pupil)

ü

 

 

 

Mr Steve Abene

Foundation

29/9/21

Child (SMA pupil)

ü

 

 

 

Fr Julian Green

Foundation

29/9/17

 

Term Ended

Term Ended

Term Ended

 

Mrs Rachel Wilson

Foundation

29/9/17

Children

(SMA pupils )

Term Ended

Term Ended

Term Ended

 

Mrs Josephine Plimbley

Foundation

20/9/19

 

ü

 

 

 

Mr Mark Lindsay

Parent

29/9/21

Child (SMA pupil)

ü

 

 

 

Mrs Debbie Rogers

Parent

29/9/17

Children (OLOG pupil)

Term Ended

Term Ended

Term Ended

 

Mrs Judith Clarke

Staff

   

ü

 

 

 

Mrs Paula Paskin

Staff

   

ü

 

 

 

Mrs Helen Rigby- Non voting

Head of School OLOG

 

Child (SMA pupil)

ü

 

 

 

Mrs Sarah Rathbone – Non voting

Head of School SMA

   

ü

 

 

 

 

Mrs Laura Clowes

Parents

29/9/21

Children at OLOG

ü

 

 

 

Mr Michael Fallon

Foundation

29/9/21

 

ü

 

 

 

Sub-Committee Membership

ADMISSIONS

RESOURCES

LEARNERS & THEIR ENVIRONMENT

Mrs J Clarke

Mr S Fenton (Chair)

Mrs L Clowes

Mr S Abene

Mr M Lindsay

Mr I Beardmore

Mr A Connell

Mr A Connell

Mr M Fallon

 

Mr I Beardmore

Site Supervisor – Non voting

 

Mr S Edge

Mr S Abene (Chair)

 

Mrs S Rathbone – Non voting

Mrs J Clarke

 

Mr S Abene

Mr A Connell

 

Mrs H Rigby – Non voting

Mr S Fenton

 

Mrs J Plimbley

Mrs S Rathbone– Non voting

 

 

Mrs H Rigby– Non voting

 

 

 

 

Areas of Responsibility

Literacy

Simon Edge

Pupil Premium

Andy Connell

ICT

 

Andy Connell

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Numeracy

Judith Clarke

Attendance

Steve Abene

Extended Services

 

Judith Clarke

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SEN

Laura Clowes

Health & Safety

Judith Clarke

RE

 

Paula Paskin

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Foundation Stage

Judith Clarke

Children Looked After

Steve Abene

E-Safety

 

Scott Fenton

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Succession Planning

Simon Edge

Child Protection/PREVENT

Steve Abene

Buildings

Michael Fallon

 

 

Sports Premium

 

Andy Connell

 

 

 

 

             

 

 

Top